2014 Moto2 Valencia Test, Day 1, Lunchtime: Terol Leads Luthi And Kallio

Times at lunchtime after the first session for the Moto2 class at the Valencia test:

Pos No. Rider Team Bike Time Diff Prev.
1 18 Nico TEROL Mapfre Aspar Team Moto2 Suter 1:36.459    
2 12 Thomas LUTHI Interwetten Paddock Moto2 Suter 1:36.622 0.163 0.163
3 36 Mika KALLIO Marc VDS Racing Team Kalex 1:36.642 0.183 0.020
4 60 Julian SIMON Italtrans Racing Team Kalex 1:36.931 0.472 0.289
5 81 Jordi TORRES Mapfre Aspar Team Moto2 Suter 1:37.040 0.581 0.109
6 53 Esteve RABAT Marc VDS Racing Team Kalex 1:37.108 0.649 0.068
7 40 Maverick VIÑALES Tuenti HP 40 Kalex 1:37.165 0.706 0.057
8 95 Anthony WEST QMMF Racing Team Speed Up 1:37.686 1.227 0.521
9 30 Takaaki NAKAGAMI Idemitsu Honda Team Asia Kalex 1:37.692 1.233 0.006
10 5 Johann ZARCO Caterham Moto Racing Suter 1:37.782 1.323 0.090
11 8 Gino REA AGT-Rea Racing Suter 1:37.947 1.488 0.165
12 15 Alex DE ANGELIS La Fonte Tasca Racing Suter 1:38.062 1.603 0.115
13 77 Dominique AEGERTER Tecnomag CarXpert Suter 1:38.107 1.648 0.045
14 39 Luis SALOM Tuenti HP 40 Kalex 1:38.179 1.720 0.072
15 4 Randy KRUMMENACHER Iodaracing Project Suter 1:38.184 1.725 0.005
16 22 Sam LOWES Speed Up Speed Up 1:38.199 1.740 0.015
17 97 Roman RAMOS QMMF Racing Team Speed Up 1:38.205 1.746 0.006
18 21 Franco MORBIDELLI Italtrans Racing Team Kalex 1:38.573 2.114 0.368
19 49 Axel PONS Argiñano & Gines Racing Speed Up 1:38.724 2.265 0.151
20 96 Louis ROSSI Stop & Go Racing Team Kalex 1:38.859 2.400 0.135
21 11 Sandro CORTESE Dynavolt Intact GP Kalex 1:39.052 2.593 0.193
22 70 Robin MULHAUSER Tecnomag CarXpert Suter 1:39.196 2.737 0.144
23 7 Lorenzo BALDASSARRI Gresini Moto2 Suter 1:39.475 3.016 0.279
24 94 Jonas FOLGER Argiñano & Gines Racing Speed Up 1:39.691 3.232 0.216
25 25 Azlan SHAH Idemitsu Honda Team Asia Kalex 1:39.748 3.289 0.057
26 2 Josh HERRIN Caterham Moto Racing Suter 1:39.940 3.481 0.192
27 92 Alex MARIÑELARENA Tech 3 Tech 3 1:41.123 4.664 1.183
28 10 Thitipong WAROKORN Stop & Go Racing Team Kalex 1:41.308 4.849 0.185
29 55 Hafizh SYAHRIN Petronas Raceline Malaysia Kalex 1:42.719 6.260 1.411
30 45 Tetsuta NAGASHIMI Teluru Team Jir Webike TSR 1:45.914 9.455 3.195
31 23 Marcel SCHROTTER Tech 3 Tech 3      
2014
Tweet Button: 

Back to top